PRIVACY POLICY

PROPERTY:

Momocca Design SL
VAT NUMBER: ESB98947641
DOMICILE: C/ Francisco Alcaide 25, 46183 de l’Eliana (Valencia)
CONTACT EMAIL: info@momocca
WEB SITE: www.momocca.com

This information is used to inform the user about the processing of their personal data.

In accordance with Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, which adapts the Spanish legal system to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council, of 27 April 2016 and the Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE) we inform you that:

This Privacy Policy sets out how we treat your personal data on our website, so please read this section before taking any action on our website.

Momocca Design SL, hereinafter Momocca, will apply the following principles according to the new European data protection regulation: Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency (by which we will request your consent for the processing of your personal data and will inform you at all times of its purposes), Principle of data minimization (by which the data requested will be the minimum necessary), Principle of limitation of conservation period (the data are kept for the time strictly necessary) and Principle of integrity and confidentiality (your data will be treated with total confidentiality guaranteed).

Your personal or commercial data are transferred to our file through the forms on our website, always with your prior consent, the purpose of which is explained in the “Forms” section of this Privacy Policy.

The user’s consent is the legal basis for data processing.

The user has the right to exercise his rights of access, rectification, limitation, suppression or elimination of his personal data by sending an email to info@momocca. The exercise of these rights is personal and must be exercised directly by the person concerned. If you consider that the treatment of personal data violates the Regulation, you have the right to present a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

With regard to the acquisition and purpose of personal data, they are collected through Forms:

FORMS

Depending on the section of the web where you are, the typology of the forms is different, each of the forms has an identifying description with the reason for the data collection.

In any case, you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, limitation and deletion of data by sending an email to info@momocca.

Below you can see the types of forms you can find on our website:

Contact form or queries:

If you give your consent before the sending of your query of contact form, your data shall be added to our computer file in order to send you all types of information regarding MOMOCCA (commercial, new products, special offers, subscriptions, promotions, company information, etc.), hereinafter GENERAL INFORMATION.

Subscription

If you enter your e-mail address in the prepared box on the website (which is clearly indicated), your data shall be added to our computer file in order to send you GENERAL INFORMATION about MOMOCCA.

Registration

If you give your consent before sending the user registration form, your data shall be added to our computer file in order to identify you in future visits by using the allocated passwords and send you GENERAL INFORMATION about MOMOCCA.

You may write at any time to info@ecodecomobiliario.com in order to rectify your preferences concerning information to be received or your wish not to receive any kind of information, or to change your personal data, the address where information is to be sent, etc.

Cancelling your subscription to receive GENERAL INFORMATION or any other kind of cancellation is always automatic by replying to any communication you receive, or by sending an e-mail to info@momocca. Subscriptions can always be made directly by inserting your e-mail address in the SUBSCRIPTION box or by sending an e-mail to info@momocca.

The benefit of your condition as a REGISTERED USER shall always require the inclusion of your data in our computer file, with the priority objective of IDENTIFYING YOU through your personal access passwords, and the consent to receive GENERAL OR ANY OTHER KIND OF INFORMATION shall be at your discretion.

Therefore:

If you have registered and/or you have subscribed or have given your consent in any of the contact forms available at: www.ecodecomobiliario.com, your data shall become part of computer files owned by MOMOCCA DESIGN, S.L., with registered office in C/Francisco Alcaide 25 bajo, 46183 La Eliana (Valencia, SPAIN), in order to identify you as a user in the case of registration, to keep you informed in the case of subscription and send you commercial information about MOMOCCA. In any case, and provided that you have given your agreement to receive this type of information, you are entitled to access this file for information, rectification, or, if appropriate, the cancellation of your data if you so wish.

If your data have been collected for the use of any information service that does not require registration or subscription and you have not given your consent to receive information in the future concerning promotions and news about MOMOCCA they shall be deleted once the required query or information is fulfilled, that is, they shall not be stored on our database.

COOKIE POLICY:

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your browser when you visit a website. It is used so that the website can remember your visit when you return to browse this website. Cookies usually store technical information, personal preferences, personalisation of contents, use statistics, links to social media, access to user accounts, etc. The purpose of the cookie is to adapt the content of the website to meet your profile and needs. Without cookies, the services offered by any website would be noticeably reduced. If you want more information about what cookies are, what they store, how to delete them, disable them, etc., please use this link.

Cookies used on this website:

Following the directives of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, we will list the use of cookies made by this website in order to keep you informed as much as possible.

This website uses the following of its own cookies:

Session cookies, to guarantee that the users who write comments on the blog are people and not automated applications. This helps to combat spam.
This website uses the following third-party cookies:

– Google Analytics: This stores cookies in order to prepare statistics concerning the traffic and number of visits to this website. By using this website you are consenting to the processing of information about you by Google. Therefore, the exercise of any right in this regard must be made by communicating directly with Google.
– Social media: Each medium uses its own cookies so that you can click on buttons such as ‘Like’ or ‘Share’.
Disabling or deleting of cookies

You may exercise your right to disable or delete the cookies of this website at any time. These actions are carried out differently depending on the browser that you are using. In thelegacy” section you can see how to perform these actions.

Additional notes:

Neither this website nor its legal representatives accept any responsibility for either the content or the veracity of the privacy policies that the third parties mentioned in this cookies policy might have.

Web browsers are the tools responsible for storing cookies and this is where you should exercise your right to delete or disable them. Neither this website nor its legal representatives can guarantee the correct or incorrect processing of the cookies by the aforementioned browsers.

In some cases, it is necessary to install cookies so that the browser does not forget your decision to not accept them.
In the case of Google Analytics cookies, this company stores the cookies on servers located in the Unites States and undertakes not to share them with third parties, except in cases where it is necessary for the system’s functioning or when obliged to by law. According to Google, it does not store your IP address. Google Inc. is a company that abides by the Safe Harbour Agreement that guarantees that all the transferred data shall be processed with a level of protection in accordance with European legislation. You can get more detailed information on this matter by using this link. If you require more information about the use that Google makes of cookies we attach this other link.

If you have any query or question about this cookies policy, please do not hesitate to contact us through the ‘contact’ section.

ABOUT WEB BROWSING:

When browsing the website, identifying data are collected such as: IP address, geolocation, record of visit to the website. These data are collected by Google Analytics. The purpose of this data is to obtain statistics to analyze browsing patterns and administer the site correctly.

ACCURACY OF USER’S PERSONAL DATA:

the user undertakes to ensure that the information provided to Momocca in its forms is correct and up to date. As a user you will be responsible for the veracity of the same and correct them if necessary, exonerating Momocca of any responsibility in this respect.

SECURITY AND CONTROL:

Momocca undertakes to periodically monitor the actual compliance of everything developed here, including the security of personal data and its proper processing. Momocca takes all reasonable precautions to prevent the loss, disclosure, alteration or misuse of personal data.

CHANGES PRIVACY POLICY

Momocca reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy based on the changes that occur in the Law in order to continue complying with current legislation.